THE FINAL BISI CAMP

7-10 june 2011


Building Interfaces for Social Inclusion


Vision

Our vision is to build a course where students on their path to different professions can work together at improving the use of technology for the welfare fulfillment of children and youths with disabilities….



LOCATION:

Department of Social Education
University College Lillebælt
Rømersvej 3
5200 Odense V


SHOW on Google MAP




PROGRAMME (and description of the students projects):

download



Studerende skaber ny teknologi

Se tv-klip

“The six criteria” for the jury to judge by at the final camp.

download



THE WINNING PROJECTs

on a shared 1. price:


Sense Box

Group 6:  Ömer Celik, Viktorija Globyte, Farida Haq, Kenneth Højmark Andersen, Öztürk Idris


The Rest Nest

Group 7:  Nanna Borum, Raimund Erken, Trine Bramn, Lina Amankavičiūtė


Nana and Raimund from AAUE also made this final repport:



by MEDIALOGY ESBJERG students: Nanna Borum, Raimund Erken


The Rest Nest – A Multi-Disciplinary Approach
towards helping children with ACHD to relax


Project outline –  The students Report


Readme –  explaining the colour coding etc


Written summary of the user test in Platanhaven on the 7th of June 2011




ALL PROJECTS:
(Read desciptions of all the projects in the FINAL BISI CAMP programme)



ReacTable

Group 1: Kenneth Danielsen, Lone Nielsen and Marie-theres Filipp


Handyhand

Group 2: Kristine Kurse, Huzeyfe Dogrukan, Mette Løkke, Anders Bruun Rosbæk and Daniel Alexander Auerbach.


My Meal

Group 3: Nóri, Judith, Kubilay and Sandra


Crazy Fish Group

Group 4: Anzelika Rogozkina, Lene Maria Rasmussen, Hasan Ali Atas, Oana Enescu, Toke Eriksen, Brian O’ Discoll


Relaxing room

Group 5: Agnes Maurer, Anele Zigunovaite, Vilma Semenaite, Sophia Grassmann, Gabriela Hondru, Meric Akbaba


Sense Box

Group 6: Ömer Celik, Viktorija Globyte, Farida Haq, Kenneth Højmark Andersen, Öztürk Idris


The Rest Nest

Group 7: Nanna Borum, Raimund Erken, Trine Bramn, Lina Amankavičiūtė


Teddy Care

Group 8: Petra Bucková